USERNAME:   PASSWORD:     
    Schedule    
Schedule
Pass & Ticket Info
Films & Seminars
Online Store
_ -1

SCHEDULE

DAY TRIPPER [Buy Fri $90] | [Buy Sat $99] | [Buy Sun $90]
BRONZE PASS [Buy $300] | SILVER PASS [Buy $500]
GOLD PASS [Buy $2,500] | BLACK PASS [Buy 2 for $10,000]
POSTER [Buy $12]
  Thursday June 12th, 2014
 06:00 PM
SUMMER HOMECOMING! OPENING NIGHT
(Special Events | Outdoor Concert & Screening | South Beach at Water Street |)
  Friday June 13th, 2014
 09:00 AM
Empire of Dirt
(Narrative | Venue 3A (MTA) | 210 Center Street |)
 
Father-Like Son
Preceded by: Upstairs
(Narrative | Venue 3B (MTB) | 210 Center Street |)
 
Being Awesome
Preceded by: Deserted
(Narrative | Venue 4 (FH) | 422 Eagle Street |)
 10:00 AM
Michigan Film Office Advisory Council Meeting
(Special Events | Venue 6 (SHCH) | 539 Phoenix Rd)
 11:30 AM
Wild Canaries
(Narrative | Venue 1 (LSK) | 600 Elkenberg St |)
 
Lawrence & Holloman
Preceded by: Happy Birthday
(Narrative | Venue 2 (AVA) | 600 Elkenberg St |)
 
Arlo and Julie
Preceded by: I Do
(Narrative | Venue 3A (MTA) | 210 Center Street |)
 
Craters of the Moon
Preceded by: Undertow
(Narrative | Venue 4 (FH) | 422 Eagle Street |)
 02:00 PM
Fight Church
Preceded by: Peace During War
(Documentary | Venue 1 (LSK) | 600 Elkenberg St |)
 
Rezeta
Preceded by: Booth
(Narrative | Venue 2 (AVA) | 600 Elkenberg St |)
 
International Shorts
(Shorts Program | Venue 3A (MTA) | 210 Center Street)
 
Jake Squared
Preceded by: Landscrapers "The Guys Get Blindsided"
(Narrative | Venue 4 (FH) | 422 Eagle Street |)
 04:30 PM
Sister
(Narrative | Venue 1 (LSK) | 600 Elkenberg St)
 
Finding Neighbors
Preceded by: New Neighbor, The
(Narrative | Venue 2 (AVA) | 600 Elkenberg St |)
 
Who Took Johnny
Preceded by: Jonathan's Chest
(Documentary | Venue 3A (MTA) | 210 Center Street |)
 
Kidnapped For Christ
Preceded by: Picture Show
(Documentary | Venue 4 (FH) | 422 Eagle Street |)
 07:00 PM
Copenhagen
Preceded by: Twinkle, Twinkle
(Narrative | Venue 1 (LSK) | 600 Elkenberg St |)
 
Love Child
Preceded by: A Grand Canal
(Documentary | Venue 2 (AVA) | 600 Elkenberg St |)
 
King of Herrings
Preceded by: David Sedaris' The Learning Curve
(Narrative | Venue 3A (MTA) | 210 Center Street |)
 
Sublime and Beautiful, The
Preceded by: This Dog's Life
(Narrative | Venue 4 (FH) | 422 Eagle Street |)
 09:00 PM
Odd Way Home, The
Preceded by: Gift, The
(Narrative | Venue 1 (LSK) | 600 Elkenberg St |)
 
Coffee, Kill Boss
Preceded by: A Good Match
(Narrative | Venue 2 (AVA) | 600 Elkenberg St |)
 
Boy Meets Girl
Preceded by: Barbie Boy
(Narrative | Venue 3A (MTA) | 210 Center Street)
 
I Put A Hit On You
Preceded by: Other Side, The
(Narrative | Venue 4 (FH) | 422 Eagle Street |)
 11:00 PM
Creepy Shorts
(Shorts Program | Venue 3B (MTB) | 210 Center Street)
  Saturday June 14th, 2014
 09:00 AM
Odd Way Home, The
Preceded by: Gift, The
(Narrative | Venue 1 (LSK) | 600 Elkenberg St |)
 
Love Child
Preceded by: A Grand Canal
(Documentary | Venue 2 (AVA) | 600 Elkenberg St |)
 
Small Small Thing
Preceded by: Hotline
(Documentary | Venue 3A (MTA) | 210 Center Street |)
 
This May Be the Last Time
(Documentary | Venue 3B (MTB) | 210 Center Street |)
 
Who Took Johnny
Preceded by: Jonathan's Chest
(Documentary | Venue 3C (MTC) | 210 Center Street |)
 
BFFs
Preceded by: Heart to Heart
(Narrative | Venue 4 (FH) | 422 Eagle Street |)
 11:30 AM
Sister
(Narrative | Venue 1 (LSK) | 600 Elkenberg St)
 
Chu and Blossom
Preceded by: Handi & V
(Narrative | Venue 2 (AVA) | 600 Elkenberg St)
 
Brave Miss World
Preceded by: Robber, The
(Documentary | Venue 3A (MTA) | 210 Center Street |)
 
Shorts Spectacular
(Shorts Program | Venue 3B (MTB) | 210 Center Street)
 
Aboard the Carousel
Preceded by: Square of the Cube, The
(Narrative | Venue 4 (FH) | 422 Eagle Street |)
 02:00 PM
Bronx Obama
Preceded by: Gynotician, The
(Documentary | Venue 1 (LSK) | 600 Elkenberg St)
 
Knuckle Jack
Preceded by: Dear Santa
(Narrative | Venue 2 (AVA) | 600 Elkenberg St |)
 
Whitey: United States of America v. James J. Bulger
Preceded by: Methel Island
(Documentary | Venue 3A (MTA) | 210 Center Street |)
 
Kidnapped For Christ
Preceded by: Picture Show
(Documentary | Venue 4 (FH) | 422 Eagle Street |)
 02:15 PM
Networking Seminars
(Seminars | Venue 6 (SHCH) | 539 Phoenix Rd)
 04:30 PM
Fight Church
Preceded by: Peace During War
(Documentary | Venue 1 (LSK) | 600 Elkenberg St |)
 
Coffee, Kill Boss
Preceded by: A Good Match
(Narrative | Venue 2 (AVA) | 600 Elkenberg St |)
 
Creepy Shorts
(Shorts Program | Venue 3A (MTA) | 210 Center Street)
 
Being Awesome
Preceded by: Deserted
(Narrative | Venue 4 (FH) | 422 Eagle Street |)
 
Mayor's Film Festival Fishbake
(Special Events | Venue 7 (MMUS) | 260 Dyckman Ave)
 07:00 PM
Cas & Dylan
Preceded by: Pink Balloons
(Narrative | Venue 1 (LSK) | 600 Elkenberg St |)
 
Rezeta
Preceded by: Booth
(Narrative | Venue 2 (AVA) | 600 Elkenberg St |)
 
Craters of the Moon
Preceded by: Undertow
(Narrative | Venue 3A (MTA) | 210 Center Street |)
 
Little Hope Was Arson
Preceded by: Facing Fear
(Documentary | Venue 4 (FH) | 422 Eagle Street |)
 09:00 PM
No Cameras Allowed
Preceded by: Help Point
(Documentary | Venue 1 (LSK) | 600 Elkenberg St)
 
Finding Neighbors
Preceded by: New Neighbor, The
(Narrative | Venue 2 (AVA) | 600 Elkenberg St |)
 
Sublime and Beautiful, The
Preceded by: This Dog's Life
(Narrative | Venue 3A (MTA) | 210 Center Street |)
 
Arlo and Julie
Preceded by: I Do
(Narrative | Venue 4 (FH) | 422 Eagle Street |)
 11:00 PM
I Put A Hit On You
Preceded by: Other Side, The
(Narrative | Venue 3B (MTB) | 210 Center Street |)
  Sunday June 15th, 2014
 09:00 AM
Copenhagen
Preceded by: Twinkle, Twinkle
(Narrative | Venue 1 (LSK) | 600 Elkenberg St |)
 
Whitey: United States of America v. James J. Bulger
Preceded by: Methel Island
(Documentary | Venue 3B (MTB) | 210 Center Street |)
 
Brave Miss World
Preceded by: Robber, The
(Documentary | Venue 3C (MTC) | 210 Center Street |)
 11:30 AM
Cas & Dylan
Preceded by: Pink Balloons
(Narrative | Venue 1 (LSK) | 600 Elkenberg St |)
 
Little Hope Was Arson
Preceded by: Facing Fear
(Documentary | Venue 3A (MTA) | 210 Center Street |)
 
International Shorts
(Shorts Program | Venue 3B (MTB) | 210 Center Street)
 
Boy Meets Girl
Preceded by: Barbie Boy
(Narrative | Venue 4 (FH) | 422 Eagle Street)
 02:00 PM
No Cameras Allowed
Preceded by: Help Point
(Documentary | Venue 1 (LSK) | 600 Elkenberg St)
 
Empire of Dirt
(Narrative | Venue 2 (AVA) | 600 Elkenberg St |)
 
BFFs
Preceded by: Heart to Heart
(Narrative | Venue 3A (MTA) | 210 Center Street |)
 
King of Herrings
Preceded by: David Sedaris' The Learning Curve
(Narrative | Venue 4 (FH) | 422 Eagle Street |)
 04:30 PM
Chu and Blossom
Preceded by: Handi & V
(Narrative | Venue 1 (LSK) | 600 Elkenberg St)
 
Bronx Obama
Preceded by: Gynotician, The
(Documentary | Venue 2 (AVA) | 600 Elkenberg St)
 
This May Be the Last Time
(Documentary | Venue 3A (MTA) | 210 Center Street |)
 
Small Small Thing
Preceded by: Hotline
(Documentary | Venue 4 (FH) | 422 Eagle Street |)
 07:00 PM
Wild Canaries
(Narrative | Venue 1 (LSK) | 600 Elkenberg St |)
 
Lawrence & Holloman
Preceded by: Happy Birthday
(Narrative | Venue 2 (AVA) | 600 Elkenberg St |)
 
Jake Squared
Preceded by: Landscrapers "The Guys Get Blindsided"
(Narrative | Venue 3A (MTA) | 210 Center Street |)
 
Father-Like Son
Preceded by: Upstairs
(Narrative | Venue 4 (FH) | 422 Eagle Street |)
 09:00 PM
Knuckle Jack
Preceded by: Dear Santa
(Narrative | Venue 3A (MTA) | 210 Center Street |)
 
Aboard the Carousel
Preceded by: Square of the Cube, The
(Narrative | Venue 4 (FH) | 422 Eagle Street |)

    View Cart/Checkout
      '14 Schedule (pdf)


© 2014 WATERFRONTFILM.ORG

(269) 767-8765 / WATERFRONT FILM FESTIVAL, P.O. BOX 904, SOUTH HAVEN, MI 49090
info@waterfrontfilm.org